Política de Privacidad y Cookies

OUR PRIVACY POLICY AT A GLANCE

Who are we? We are FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and we process your data as Data Controller. This means that we are responsible for how we use and protect your personal data.

What do we use your data for? We use the data you have provided online or by any other means to deal with your queries and suggestions, to provide you with the services or products you have requested, and to monitor the comments made on our blog.

Why do we hold it? We are entitled to process your data for a number of reasons. When you fill in a form or send us an e-mail with a query or suggestion, we have a legitimate interest in dealing with it.

Who do we share your data with? We will only share your data with those companies that collaborate with us in order to deal with the requests received and provide our services or products, banks and organisations obliged to do so by law. Under no circumstances will we sell your data to third parties.

What rights do you have? You have the right to access, rectify or delete your personal data. You also have the right to object to our use of data that you have previously authorised us to use, to transfer it and not to be subject to automated individualised decisions.

In processing your personal data, we apply the following principles to ensure the greatest possible protection for you:

  • Principle of lawfulness, fairness and transparency: We will always require your consent to the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that we will inform you of in advance with absolute transparency.
  • Data minimisation principle: We will only request data that is strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which we require it. As little as possible.
  • Principle of limitation of the storage period: the data will be kept for no longer than is necessary for the purposes of the processing, depending on the purpose, we will inform you of the corresponding storage period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and delete those records that have been inactive for a considerable period of time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in a way that ensures adequate security of personal data and guarantees confidentiality. You should be aware that we take all necessary precautions to prevent unauthorised access to or misuse of our users' data by third parties.

In this privacy policy you will find more detailed information about the use we make of the personal data of our customers, suppliers and users, and in general of all the people who maintain contact with us, regardless of the means they have used to communicate with us (online form, by telephone or e-mail, in person).

We like to be transparent about what we do with your personal data, that you understand the implications of the uses we carry out, or the rights you have in relation to your data. That is why we keep our Privacy Policy, Legal Notice and Cookie Policy updated, information that you can consult on this website.

If you have any doubts or would like more information about the privacy policy, you can continue reading the document.

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L., undertakes to comply with the legislation in force at all times with regard to the processing of personal data. By means of the following privacy policy FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L., in accordance with the requirements of the RGPD and the LOPDGDDD, informs users and persons whose data it processes of:

1. WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA?

  • Identity:FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. - B76690437
  • Address:Calle Álvaro Martín Díaz 5 A, 38320 - La Cuesta (Santa Cruz de Tenerife)
  • Telephone: 922971799
  • Web:www.freshcommerce.es
  • Correo-e:administracion@freshcommerce.es

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. informs the user that the data provided through browsing our website, the different data collection forms or sending emails, will be processed by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and that such treatment is included in the Register of Processing Activities managed by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. in accordance with the provisions of the RGPD.

2. WHAT ARE YOUR PERSONAL DATA USED FOR?

At www.freshcommerce.es, we process data both from users of our website and from third parties who maintain relations with us. In order to make it easier for you to know how we process your data, we have differentiated the purpose for which we use the data, the types of data and the basis of legitimacy according to the category of persons whose data we process. Below, we classify the people whose data we process according to the type of relationship they have with FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.

2.3 Web users

What data do we collect from our website users?

  1. Data of users who fill in any of the available forms:The personal data that FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. requests includes:
    • Identification data: name and surname, telephone, postal and e-mail address.
    • Data relating to the application
  2. Data of users who browse our website: Data provided by cookies and Google Analytics.
  3. Data of the users who comment on our blog

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

When you accept our privacy policy, you authorise us to use the personal data provided for the following processing:

  • To send you information and provide you with the service you request through the various forms available on our website.
  • Manage your comments on our blog.
  • Send you commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and the sector that may be of interest to you by conventional or electronic means when you have ticked the box that you wish to receive information.

How do we get your data?

We obtain your data by:

  • The form filled in by the web user for the purpose stated therein. The form is subject to the acceptance of this privacy policy by ticking the box indicated.
  • We obtain the browsing data from the different cookies that the user accepts when accessing www.freshcommerce.es for the first time.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

The express consent of the user (article 6.1.a. RGPD) expressed by filling in the different forms, ticking the box to receive commercial communications / information on offers, activities and promotions of FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and the sector that may be of interest and participation in our blog is what legitimises the processing by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.. The user may revoke the consent given at any time, although if the consent is revoked, this does not affect the processing of data carried out prior to the revocation of consent.

The legitimate interest for the elaboration of browsing profiles and detecting preferences through the installation of cookies.

The execution of a contract or the adoption of pre-contractual measures when the client makes a request through the different forms available to the user on our website or requests information about the services provided by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.

2.2 Suppliers

What data do we collect from our suppliers?

 

Supplier identification data: The personal data that FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. requests includes:

  • Identifying data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address
  • Employment and professional data
  • Activities and business

How do we get your data?

We obtain your data by:

  • The signing of the contract that binds us, the acceptance of the budget submitted, the receipt of invoices from the supplier and the signing of the processor contract, if applicable, for the service provided.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To manage information relating to the data of our suppliers of goods and services and their representatives.

Maintaining the contractual relationship with our suppliers.

Management of payments and collections relating to the contracts that bind us.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract to send you information and carry out the management of the service provided, otherwise it will not be possible.

In the legitimate interest for the management of data relating to the representatives of the suppliers of FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.

2.3 Clients

What data do we collect from our clients?

Datos de los clientes que rellenan cualquiera de los formularios disponibles en www.freshcommerce.es así como en el establecimiento físico de FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.

    • Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.
      Data relating to the application

How do we get your data?

If you are an online customer we obtain your data by:

  • The form filled in by the user requesting information. The form is subject to the acceptance of this privacy policy by ticking the box indicated.
  • We obtain the browsing data from the different cookies that the client accepts when accessing www.freshcommerce.es for the first time.

If you are a face-to-face client, we obtain your data through:

  • Acceptance of the quotation submitted.
  • The signed contract.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

  • Generate and manage the documentation associated with your requests.
  • Provide you with information about offers, products and services related to our service.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract to send you information and carry out the management of the service provided or the product supplied, which cannot be carried out otherwise.

The user's consent to the sending of commercial communications about offers, activities and promotions of FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and the sector that may be of interest to them and the management of our blog. The user may revoke the consent given at any time.

In the legitimate interest of sending information on exclusive promotions, latest news and personalised information adapted to the profile of the interested party and for sending satisfaction surveys on the products or services purchased.

Job applicants and candidates.

What data do we collect from applicants?

Candidate data requested in the 'work with us' form by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.:

  • Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.
  • Academic and employment data
  • Data that the candidate himself/herself includes as annexed documents

How do we get your data?

We obtain your data by:

  • By handing in a CV at our premises or by filling in the 'Work with us' form on our website.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

The personal data provided by candidates are only used for the selection processes that are open or will be carried out in the event that the data provided are for our employment exchange.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the consent of the user through the incorporation of their data and curriculum on the FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. website to participate in the selection processes that are active as well as in future processes that may be carried out as long as they do not oppose the processing of their data.

Social Media Contacts

What data do we collect?

Identifying data in the Social Network: FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. will not ask you for any data beyond that which you have included in your user profile.

For what purposes will we process your personal data?

To answer and manage your queries, requests or petitions.
Engage with you as long as you are part of our community of supporters.

What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?

In the execution of a pre-contract/contract binding you to the relevant social network and in accordance with its privacy policies:

 

www.freshcommerce.es also collects information from web users not directly provided by them through cookies. The data collected through cookies and other devices will be used for statistical studies and profile analysis with the aim of providing a better service through our website, for which the GOOGLE ANALYTICS application will be used, which is a Google tool to help website owners analyse how their visitors interact with their properties. You can learn more about their privacy policy at https://www.google.es/intl/es_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

 

The tool we use for advertising and commercial prospecting is GOOGLE ADWORDS. You can obtain more information about the privacy policy at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es.

 

Google, including all its tools, entail an international transfer of data, as they are hosted in the US. Therefore, and given that the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework has been deemed unlawful since the judgment of the Court of Justice of the European Union in case C-311/18 23 July 2020, appropriate safeguards under Article 46 of the GDPR used to transfer data from the EEA to any third country must be adopted.

www.freshcommerce.es will at all times endeavour to establish suitable mechanisms to obtain the User's consent for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing them of the existence of cookies and that if they continue browsing our website they are giving their consent to the installation of cookies. Acceptance of the installation of cookies implies acceptance of the conservation of the IP address in the records of www.freshcommerce.es, along with the date of acceptance, for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the consent given. You can obtain more information in our "Cookies Policy".

 

3. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR DATA?

3.1 Web users

Data that are processed on the basis of the consent of the web user will be kept for as long as they are relevant for the purpose for which they were collected and the consent is not revoked.

Data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for the period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

Data processed on the basis of the performance of a contract or the adoption of pre-contractual measures shall be kept for the period during which the contractual relationship remains in force, as well as for any subsequent period of time that must be kept by law.

The IP address obtained through cookies will be kept for a period of one year, in order to demonstrate the user's consent.

Regarding the period of conservation of cookies, you can obtain more information on our website in the section "Cookies policy".

3.2 Suppliers

Those data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for a period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

Data that are processed on the basis of a contract, as well as if part of the processing is legitimised by a legal obligation, the data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is in force. The data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship ends, or in the event that the processing is linked to a legal obligation, for as long as it is legally stipulated. The data cannot be revoked by the data subject except in the case of the legally stipulated blocking of the data.

 

3.3 Clients

Data that are processed on the basis of the customer's consent will be retained for as long as they are relevant for the purpose for which they were collected and the consent is not revoked.

Those data that are processed on the basis of legitimate interest will be kept for a period of time linked to that which motivated the collection of the data, always ensuring adequate guarantees and respect for the rights and freedoms of the data subjects.

Data that are processed on the basis of a contract, as well as if part of the processing is legitimised by a legal obligation, the data will be kept for as long as the contractual relationship is in force. The data will be kept for the duration of the contractual relationship, in the event that the processing is linked to a legal obligation, and the data may not be revoked by the data subject, except in the case of the legally stipulated blocking of the data.

Job applicants and candidates

Those data that are processed on the basis of the consent of the job applicant and candidate will be kept for as long as the selection process to which he/she applied is still open. In the event that the application is not for a specific selection process and is for future applications, the period of conservation will be a maximum of one year, at which time the CV will be deleted and destroyed, unless the interested party expresses their wish to keep it and it is updated.

The data processed on the Social Network contacts will be maintained as long as the user and FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. maintain a link in the social network. As the data processing does not depend directly on FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L., we will only be able to consult or remove your data in a restricted manner. We will process your data for as long as the user of the social network is linked to FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. as a 'friend', 'like', 'follow' or similar buttons.

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. will not be responsible for the rectification of your data, restriction of the information or of those publications that you share, but the user of the Social Network will have to do it himself by means of the configuration of his profile according to the privacy policy of the Social Network itself.

 

Regardless of the legitimacy that supported the collection of the data, it may be processed for scientific, historical or statistical research purposes, always implementing the appropriate safeguards and respecting the rights and freedoms of data subjects.

4. ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING

Only those over 14 years of age

can provide data through our website and e-mail. If you are under this age you must have the consent of your parents or legal guardians.

 

The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data provided to FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. and declares that he/she is over 14 years of age, and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.

In the case of making a reservation of a service or purchase online, the interested party must be over 18 years of age, the age legally established in the civil code to acquire the age of majority and capacity to act.

The personal data processed by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. may be obligatory or voluntary. No data of special categories will be requested through the web forms in order to guarantee your privacy. In the event that in order to provide you with a service it is necessary to collect data of special categories, you will be asked for them in another way. The data that will be requested in the forms are:

  1. Identification data: name and surname, telephone number, postal and e-mail address.
  2. Data relating to the application.

Voluntary information is information that the user is not obliged to provide in order to contact us.

Fields marked with an asterisk (*) or with the word (required) in our forms are mandatory, refusal to provide them will make it impossible to provide the service or meet your request.

In the event that you provide us with third party data, you declare that you have their consent and you undertake to transfer the information provided in this clause, exempting FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. from any type of obligation. However, FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. may carry out checks to verify that the third party has been informed, adopting the diligence measures established in the data protection regulations.

5. TO WHOM WILL YOUR DATA BE DISCLOSED?

No data will be passed on to third parties unless legally obliged to do so or in the event that it is necessary in order to deal with your request.

Among the recipients to whom your data may be communicated are:

Public Administrations and Bodies when so required by tax, labour, Social Security or any other applicable regulations. Companies in charge of data processing (providers of fraud detection and prevention, technological services, customer services, advertising and marketing services, and, in general, third party providers that are necessary for the provision of the services offered by FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. such as courier and transport service providers, etc.).

International data transfers may also occur in the context of the aforementioned transfers/communications for which FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. will use the tools provided in article 46 and 49 of the RGPD as a guarantee of those transfers made to countries that do not have an adequacy decision from the European Commission.

In any case, third parties with whom certain personal data is shared will have previously accredited the adoption of appropriate technical and organisational measures for the correct protection of the same and will only be carried out with third countries when there is a binding legal instrument in accordance with articles 46 and following of the RGPD. By accepting this privacy policy, you agree that an international transfer of data may take place in accordance with the guarantees indicated.

If the requirements pursuant to Article 46 are not met, the data subject may consent to the international transfer or a contract may be executed in the interest of the data subject. Otherwise, authorisation must be sought from the supervisory authority.

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. does not sell customer data to third parties under any circumstances.

6. WHAT RIGHTS DO YOU HAVE AND HOW CAN YOU EXERCISE THEM?

The user may exercise the following rights before FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L.:

  • Accessing your personal data
  • Rectify them when they are inaccurate or incomplete
  • Request the deletion or cancellation of data when, among other reasons, they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected.
  • Oppose your treatment
  • To request the limitation of the processing of their data when any of the conditions provided for in the regulations are met.
  • Request the portability of your data in the cases foreseen in the regulations.
  • Prevent automated decisions
  • Revoke consents given

In order to exercise their rights, users must send a written request indicating the right they wish to exercise and enclose a document accrediting their identity and a postal or e-mail address for notification purposes. This request can be made either by post to: FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. Calle Álvaro Martín Díaz 5 A, 38320 - La Cuesta (Santa Cruz de Tenerife), or at the following e-mail address: administracion@freshcommerce.es.

 

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. must reply to the request for the exercise of rights within one month of receipt of the request. This period may be extended by a further two months if necessary, taking into account the complexity and number of requests. We will inform you of any extension within one month of receipt of the request, stating the reasons for the delay

Likewise, the interested parties have the right to complain to the competent Control Authority (Spanish Data Protection Agency) when they consider that FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. has infringed the rights that the data protection regulations recognise in the following cases www.aepd.es

7. ARE MY DETAILS SECURE?

FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. has a contract in force with the hosting company Dinahosting
for the hosting of its website. It is a European company and has the latest systems in security measures.

In any case, FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. guarantees the adoption of the appropriate measures to ensure the confidential treatment of your data, taking into account the confidential nature of the same and undertakes to keep said data secret, treating them with the utmost reserve, and declares to have implemented in its information system, the security policies corresponding to the type of data handled in accordance with the provisions of REGULATION (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (GDPR).

All data provided through our platform is collected using a secure protocol. Our website has an SSL certificate that allows an encrypted connection to be established when a user visits our website and exchanges information with us.

8. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website through links to other websites that do not belong to our company, FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. will not be held responsible for the privacy policies of these websites or for the cookies that they may store on the user's computer.

Privacy Policy

WHAT ARE COOKIES?

A cookie is a text file that a web server can save on your computer's hard drive to store some information about you as a user. Cookies are used for various purposes such as storing data for future visits, to recognize the user and avoid asking for authentication again, to know which pages you visit, or to save your preferences in customizable areas...). Normally websites use cookies to obtain statistical information about their web pages, and to analyse the behaviour of their customers/users.

Cookies used for any of the following purposes are exempt from compliance with the obligations established in article 22.2 of the LSSI:

  • Only allow communication between the user's equipment and the network.
  • Strictly to provide a service expressly requested by the user.

Thus, among the exempted cookies are those whose purpose is to:

  • User login" cookies.
  • User authentication or identification cookies (session only).
  • User security cookies.
  • Media player session cookies.
  • Session cookies for load balancing.
  • User interface customisation cookies.
  • Certain plug-in cookies for social content sharing.

The specific uses we make of these technologies are described in the following sections.

TYPES OF COOKIES

Cookies can be classified according to the following criteria:

Depending on who sets the cookie, these may be:

Own cookies: These are those that are sent to the user's terminal equipment from a computer or domain managed by the editor itself and from which the service requested by the user is provided.

Third-party cookies: These are cookies that are sent to the user's terminal equipment either from a computer or domain managed by us or by a third party, but the information collected by the cookies is managed by a third party other than the owner of the website.

Depending on the type of storage, cookies can be:

Session cookies: These are cookies that last for the time the user is browsing the website and are deleted when browsing ends.

Persistent cookies: They remain stored in the user's terminal for a longer period of time, thus facilitating the control of the preferences chosen without having to repeat certain parameters each time the website is visited.

Depending on their purpose, cookies can be

Technical cookies:Technical cookies are those that are essential and strictly necessary for the proper functioning of a website and the use of the various options and services it offers. For example, session maintenance cookies, those that allow the use of security elements, sharing content with social networks, etc.

Personalisation cookies: These allow the user to choose or personalise features of the website such as language, regional configuration or browser type.

Analytical cookies: These are used by web portals to create browsing profiles and to find out users' preferences in order to improve the range of products and services on offer. They make it possible to control the geographical areas of greatest interest to a user, the most popular information on the website, etc.

Advertising cookies: these are cookies that store information on the behaviour of users obtained through the continuous observation of their browsing habits, which allows a specific profile to be developed in order to display advertising based on the same.

COOKIES USED ON OUR WEBSITE

www.freshcommerce.es uses the following types of cookies on the website:

Technical cookies

They allow the user to browse the Web, remember passwords and use functionalities.

Personalisation cookies

They allow the user's preferences to be known: language, products visited.

Analytics cookies

We use Google Analytics cookies to quantify the number of users visiting the website. These cookies allow us to measure and analyse how users browse the website. This information allows FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. to continuously improve its services and the experience of the users of the website. For more information, you can consult the Google Analytics privacy page: https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/gtagjs/cookie-usage.

 

Advertising and behavioural advertising cookies

These cookies are used to show relevant ads to users based on their use of our website. They also limit the number of times each user views an advertisement and help FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. to measure the effectiveness of its advertising campaigns. By browsing the website, the user accepts that we install this type of cookies on their device and that we will make queries when the user visits the FRESH COMMERCE SOLUTIONS, S.L. website in the future.

 

Cookies installed in our web domain:

One Signal

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use One Signal for push notifications. Read more

Sharing data

This data is not shared with third parties.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function

Purpose pending investigation

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Store if a message has been dismissed

Google Analytics

Statistics, Functional

Usage

We use Google Analytics for website statistics. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Analytics Privacy Statement.

Statistics

Name
Expiration
1 day
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
2 years
Function
Store and count pageviews
Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store and count pageviews

Functional

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Provide technical monitoring

Google Fonts

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Fonts for display of webfonts. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Fonts Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

Google reCAPTCHA

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google reCAPTCHA for spam prevention. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google reCAPTCHA Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Read and filter requests from bots
Name
Expiration
persistent
Function
Read and filter requests from bots

Google Maps

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Google Maps for maps display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Google Maps Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
expires immediately
Function
Read user IP address

YouTube

Marketing/Tracking, Functional

Usage

We use YouTube for video display. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the YouTube Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store location data
Name
Expiration
session
Function
Store and track interaction
Name
Expiration
8 months
Function
Store user preferences

Functional

Name
Expiration
6 months
Function
Provide bandwidth estimations

Instagram

Marketing/Tracking

Usage

We use Instagram for display of recent social posts and/or social share buttons. Read more

Sharing data

For more information, please read the Instagram Privacy Statement.

Marketing/Tracking

Name
Expiration
1 year
Function
Store ad display frequency

Miscellaneous

Functional

Usage

Sharing data

Sharing of data is pending investigation

Purpose pending investigation

Name
os_pageViews
Expiration
Function
Name
W_PER_EML
Expiration
Function
Name
W_EXCEED
Expiration
Function
Name
W_PER_IP
Expiration
Function
Name
W_GGLFNT
Expiration
Function
Name
W_GEO
Expiration
Function
Name
W_IIF
Expiration
Function
Name
W_FR_USR
Expiration
Function
Name
W_GL
Expiration
Function
Name
W_GL_STAT
Expiration
Function
Name
W_TID
Expiration
Function
Name
W_DLY
Expiration
Function
Name
W_RTRN_VST
Expiration
Function
Name
W_SNGMST
Expiration
Function
Name
W_CNF
Expiration
Function
Name
continually_user_id
Expiration
Function
Name
W_LMT
Expiration
Function
Name
W_GUID
Expiration
Function
Name
N_VIEW_ID
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
Function
Name
Expiration
Function
Name
lpv
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_element_params1
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_cb_count
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_elements1
Expiration
Function
Name
lps
Expiration
Function
Name
W_EML
Expiration
Function
Name
lpc
Expiration
Function
Name
W_UN
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_element_sc1
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consented_services
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_policy_id
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_marketing
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_statistics
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_preferences
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
cmplz_functional
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
_gcl_au
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-settings-14
Expiration
Function
Name
wp-autosave-1
Expiration
Function
Name
W_CLS_NFDGdflt26_SbOfrtBNNR42t_0_6246a2796fbd1d000fa5853a
Expiration
Function
Name
NEXT_LOCALE
Expiration
Function
Name
_grecaptcha
Expiration
Function
Name
W_VST_6243906e4e2717000fcd0283
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_element_sc2
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_elements2
Expiration
Function
Name
productListView
Expiration
Function
Name
vcc_element_params2
Expiration
Function
Name
AM_CookieAll
Expiration
Function
Name
_tcfpup
Expiration
Function
Name
ti_ukp
Expiration
Function
Name
pll_language
Expiration
Function
Name
ONESIGNAL_HTTP_PROMPT_SHOWN
Expiration
Function
Name
cmplz_consenttype
Expiration
365 days
Function
Name
N_HOVER_ID
Expiration
Function
Name
W_CLS_NFDGdflt26_Sb42thdfyf_0
Expiration
Function

Functional

Name
Expiration
persistent
Function

This website, like most websites, includes functionality provided by third parties.

Our website is a live website and may include new designs or services from third parties. This may occasionally change the cookie settings and may result in the appearance of cookies not detailed in detail in this policy.

4. INFORMATION AND OBTAINING CONSENT FOR INSTALLATION

www.freshcommerce.es will at all times endeavour to establish suitable mechanisms to obtain the User's consent for the installation of cookies that require it. When a user accesses our website a pop-up appears informing them of the existence of cookies and that by accepting them they consent to the installation of cookies.

5. HOW CAN I PREVENT THE INSTALLATION OF COOKIES?

The user can reject the installation of all cookies, according to their preferences, except those that they expressly authorise or those that are of a technical nature and must be installed to guarantee the correct functioning of the website, indicating those that they wish to install or reject in the pop-up or cookie acceptance window that appears when entering the home page. However, there are other ways to prevent cookies from being installed on your computer, as indicated below.

Users can configure their browser to accept, or not, the cookies they receive or for the browser to warn them when a server wants to save a cookie. If some technical cookies are disabled, the correct functioning of some of the utilities of the website is not guaranteed.

The user may exclude the storage of Google Analytics "analytical and advertising" cookies on their terminal by means of the opt-out systems provided by Google Analytics.

Below are also some examples of how to disable cookies:

  1. Through the configuration of the browser itself:

    For more information, see the Spanish Data Protection Agency's page on how to configure privacy settings on social networks, browsers and mobile operating systems. More information .

  2. Third-party tools:There are third-party tools available online that allow users to detect cookies on each website they visit and manage their deactivation, for example:

In any case, the user can allow or block cookies, as well as delete their browsing data (including cookies) from the browser they use. Consult the options and instructions provided by your browser for this purpose. Please note that if you accept third-party cookies, you must delete them from your browser options.

Manage your cookie consent

6. LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

If you choose to leave our website via links to other websites not owned by us, we are not responsible for the privacy policies of those websites or the cookies they may store on your computer.

7. HOW DO WE COLLECT AND USE IP ADDRESSES?

Web servers will be able to automatically detect the IP address and domain name used by users.

An IP address is a number automatically assigned to a computer when it connects to the Internet. This information allows the subsequent processing of the data in order to know if you have given your consent to the installation of cookies, to carry out statistical measurements that allow us to know the number of visits made to the website, the order of visits, the access point, etc.

8. INTERNATIONAL TRANSFER OF DATA

The cookies installed on our web domain are installed on our server so that the data collected in them are not subject to international data transfer.

Third-party cookies installed on our website by third-party domains may be subject to international data transfer. For more information on possible international data transfers that these cookies may involve, we recommend that you click on the "more information" section of the cookie you wish to consult.

The data collected by Google Analytics cookies may be subject to international data transfer as they are processed by Google. As described in its Privacy Shield certification, Google, including Google LLC, and its wholly owned US subsidiaries, which have certified their adherence to the Privacy Shield principles, comply with the frameworks of the EU-US Privacy Shield and the Swiss-US Privacy Shield.

9. UPDATING OUR COOKIE POLICY

This policy is periodically reviewed to ensure that it is current and may be changed. We recommend that you visit the site regularly and we will inform you of any updates to this policy.